News    

UNDER 18 & UNDER 16 LEAGUES

Wednesday, 13-Jun-2007

We are pleased to announce the divisional breakdown of the RAF England Basketball Under 18 and Under 16 Leagues for the 2007 - 2008 season.
 
Next season will once again see an increase in the number of teams competing and together with the increase in the number of senior teams this reflects the continuing growth of the national competitions. The increase in entries from U16 Girls teams is again an encouraging increase from 28 to 32 (14%) and can be celebrated as part of the FIBA Europe Year of Women’s Basketball.
 
Updated 14/06/2007
 
U18 Men 
Midlands Premier North Premier
Birmingham Athletics City of Birmingham I
Black Country Wolves Juniors Ellesmere Port Panthers
City of Birmingham II Manchester Magic
Coventry Crusaders Newcastle Eagles
Derby Trailblazers Northants Thunder
Derbyshire Arrows Sefton Junior Stars
Doncaster Danum Eagles Stockport Falcons
Leicester Beauchamp Cannons TeamSpirit Sheffield Jnr Sharks
Northants Moulton Trafford
York College Vikings I
South East Premier South West Premier
Baddow Eagles ABC Gwent
Brixton Topcats Cardiff Celts
Essex and Herts Leopards Plymouth Raiders
Hackney White Heat Reading Rockets
Ipswich Tomcats Solent Kestrels
London Towers Southampton Trailblazers
Sevenoaks Suns Tamar Valley Cannons
West London TASIS
Westminster Warriors Taunton Tigers
WFS Spartans
Worthing Thunder Juniors
Midlands Conference South West Conference
Bromsgrove Blaze Abingdon Eagles
Ilkeston Outlaws Barry Huskies
Leicester Beauchamp Cannons Bath Titans
Leicester Dynamite Bristol Academy Flyers
Lynx Cougars Lincoln City Academy Bristol Storm
Milton Keynes Lions Dorset Storm
Notts Nova Team Gloster Jets
Team Spirit Shropshire Warriors Torbay Tigers
TeamSpirit Hallam Jnr Sharks Wessex Warriors
Worcester Wolves
North East Conference North West Conference
Bradford Dragons Barrow Thorns
Durham Wildcats Bury Blue Devils
East Durham Liverpool
Gateshead Wolves NEWI Nets
Huddersfield New College Preston Pride
Scarborough Seahawks Runshaw College
Tees Valley Mohawks Stockport Falcons II
Wear Valley Warriors Tameside
York College Vikings II Westleigh Warriorz
Wirral Hornets
South I Conference South II Conference
Brentwood Fire Folkestone Saints
Cambridge Cats Guildford Heat
Eastside Eagles Kingston Wildcats
Haringey Warriors London Feltham Warriors
Harrow Pride London Westside
Islington Panthers Mole Valley Phoenix
Southend Swifts Northwest JAZ Middlesex
UH West Herts Warriors PAWS London Capitals
UH West Herts Warriors II Richmond College-London Utd
Waltham Forest Spitfires Solent Kestrels
Southampton Trailblazers
U18 Women 
North South 
Birmingham Force Brixton Topcats
Gateshead - Team Northumbria Brentwood Fire
Hatfield Fliers Chiltern Pumas
Hinckley and Bosworth Lady Hoops Devon Devils
Leicester Beauchamp Cannons Essex and Herts Leopards
Northants Lightning Haringey Angels
Stockport Lapwings Plymouth Raiders
Sevenoaks Suns
Southend Swifts
Wandsworth Sting
Cup only 
Nottingham Wildcats
Manchester Mystics
U16 Boys
North Premier South Premier
City of Birmingham I Baddow Eagles
Derby Trailblazers East London Royals
Ellesmere Port Panthers Essex and Herts Leopards
Leicester Beauchamp Cannons Hackney White Heat
Manchester Magic Haringey Warriors
Northants Thunder London Towers
Sefton Junior Stars Reading Rockets
TeamSpirit Sheffield Jnr Sharks Solent Kestrels
Trafford Southampton Trailblazers
Wear Valley Warriors Tamar Valley Cannons
York Vikings Worthing Thunder Juniors
Midlands Conference South West Conference
Black Country Wolves Juniors Abingdon Eagles
Burton Tornadoes Bath Titans
City of Birmingham II Bristol Academy Flyers
Coventry Crusaders City Academy Bristol Storm
Ilkeston Outlaws Dorset Storm
Leicester Blaze Plymouth Raiders
Notts Nova Severn Sharks
Team Spirit Shropshire Warriors Tamar Valley Cannons
TeamSpirit Hallam Jnr Sharks Taunton Tigers
Worcestershire Basketball Dev't Wessex Warriors
North East Conference North West Conference
Barnsley Leaders Barrow Thorns
Bradford Dragons Calderdale Cobras
Doncaster Danum Eagles Liverpool
Durham Wildcats Preston Pride
Gateshead Hawks Reddish Rebels
Leeds Tigers Sefton Junior Stars
Newcastle Eagles Stockport Falcons East
North Shields Rockets Stockport Falcons West
Scarborough Seahawks TCV Arrows-Tameside
Wirral Hornets
South I Conference South II Conference
Barnet Bulldogs East Kent Crusaders
Brentwood Fire Fortismere Hawks
Bury Bulldogs Guildford Heat
Cambridge Cats Islington Panthers
Milton Keynes Lions PAWS London Capitals
Northants Thunder Too Sevenoaks Suns
UH West Herts Warriors Spelthorne Atoms
Waltham Forest Spitfires West London
WFS Spartans Westminster Warriors
U16 Girls
Midlands North
Birmingham Force Barrow Thorns
City of Sheffield Hatters Bury Blue Devils
Doncaster Panthers Ellesmere Port Panthers
Hinckley and Bosworth Lady Hoops Gateshead Storm
Leicester Beauchamp Cannons Hartlepool Heat
Mansfield Giants Manchester Mystics
Northants Lightning Sefton Junior Stars
Nottingham Wildcats Stockport Lapwings I
Team Spirit Shropshire Warriors Stockport Lapwings II
South I South II
Croydon Flyers Haringey Angels
Eastbourne Hot Shots Ipswich Bobcats
Plymouth Raiders London Borough of Redbridge Excelsior 
London Towers Reading Rockets
Sevenoaks Suns Northants Lightning Too
Solent Suns Southend Swifts
Wiltshire Demons UH West Herts Warriors

Archive